Privacy policy and cookies

The purpose of this policy is to frame the conformity of the processing of personal data and the respect of the rights of the persons concerned for the implementation of the website www.campinglasource.net by the company Camping la source. The reference texts of this policy are the RGPD (General Regulations for the Protection of Data) and the Law known as "Informatique et Libertés". The notions used in this policy are defined in the RGPD, in particular the notions of processing, personal data or data of a personal nature, persons concerned and data controller.

The company Camping la source is committed to the respect and protection of personal data. We undertake to define and apply the appropriate measures to guarantee the security of the processing of your personal data.

BASIC PRINCIPLES

The purpose of the treatment

The personal data collected via the website of the company Camping la source, are collected within the framework of several treatments, with the aim of :

respond to your requests expressed via the contact forms available on the website of the company Camping la source, for the purpose of commercial prospecting, communication of information or invitation to events,

The company Camping la source sets up these treatments according to its legitimate interest to answer the requests that you address to us, except the activities of prospecting and sale which are based on the consent.

The consultation of the website, the information of the forms and the reception of the communications and actions of prospecting or sale of the company Camping la source are of course optional. The data to be filled in the forms are compulsory to enable us to contact you again and to address your needs and requests as well as possible.

The relevance of the data

The company Camping la source collects and processes personal data in a fair and lawful manner. The data collected includes the following categories:

Identity (surname, first name, address, postcode, city, country, department, landline telephone number, mobile telephone number).

The company Camping la source takes care to update the data throughout the processing so that they are not obsolete.

Limited data retention

The company Camping la source does not keep personal data beyond the time necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing, while respecting the legal and regulatory limits applicable.

When you are a Customer or Partner of the company Camping la source, your data are kept 3 years beyond the duration of the contract, except for special legal constraints.

When you are a Prospect or subscribed to the newsletter of the company Camping la source, your data are kept for 3 years from the last contact you had with us, except for special legal constraints.

Restricted access to data

Only duly authorised recipients may have access, within the framework of an access management policy, to the information necessary for their activity. In fact, the company Camping la source defines the rules of access and confidentiality applicable to the personal data processed.

Security

The company Camping la source determines and implements the means necessary for the protection of personal data processing to avoid any access by an unauthorized third party and prevent any loss, alteration or disclosure of data.

Information and human rights

Prior to the implementation of its processing, the company Camping la source informs the persons concerned. The information is carried out via the present policy for the website of the company Camping la source.

In accordance with the laws and regulations in force, in particular the RGPD and the Data Protection Act, you have the following rights: access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition, filing a claim with the CNIL; and when applicable: portability, withdrawal of consent, organization of the fate of his personal data after death.

To exercise these rights, you can send an e-mail to contact@campinglasource.net or write to Camping la source - rue de la citadelle - 66730 SOURNIA

In order to validate the legitimacy of your request, you may be asked to provide a signed application, accompanied by a photocopy of a valid identity document bearing your signature. We will also ask you to provide us with contact details so that we can send you an answer.

Cookies

In order to optimise and improve the quality of the services offered to you and their adequacy with your expectations, the company Camping la source is likely to use "cookies". By accessing the website of the company Camping la source and by continuing your navigation, you agree to the implementation and use of cookies on your terminal, and you acknowledge having read the information provided to you concerning the use of these cookies, and the means you have at your disposal to oppose them.

Our host OVH also collects cookies for essentially technical purposes.

Responsible for processing

It determines the purposes and means of processing. For the treatments carried out via our Internet site, it is the company Camping la source - SARL BOIDELAC, rue de la citadelle - 66730 SOURNIA represented by Mr Emmanuel BOILS manager.

Service in charge of the implementation of the treatment

By delegation of the person in charge of processing, the company MODULO (23 route de Rabouillet - 66730 SOURNIA) implements and maintains the website of the company Camping la source. Service in charge of the respect of the rights of persons

To exercise your rights, you can contact the company Camping la source, by sending a letter to : SARL BOIDELAC - Camping la source - rue de la citadelle - 66730 SOURNIA or by sending an e-mail to contact@campinglasource.net.

Subcontractors

It processes personal data on behalf of the data controller. It acts on the instructions of the company Camping la source. He is under contract with the company Camping la source, a contract which imperatively contains the requirements of the company Camping la source in terms of protection of personal data.

Within the framework of the website of the company Camping la source, the following subcontractors are involved :

The company MODULO - 23 route de Rabouillet - 66730 SOURNIA
design and maintenance of our website
e-mail: contact@modulo.pro

The site is hosted by the company MODULO on shared OVH servers located in France.